Point Standings

• Contacts • Membership • Affiliated Shows • Rule Book • Point Standings • Fundraising •               

 BANQUET RESERVATION FORM with correct zip code!!

CORRECTION !! On Banquet Reservation ~~

Correct zip code for Peggy Drummey is 04083

PRIZE LISTS AVAILABLE:

 

2015 SEASON ~~ MeQHA FALL FUZZY Revised

Note: Plantation Pleasure 2-Gait & Champ Added; Change of Judge

STB 3-Gait Equitation Added 10/2/14

Points audited October 3, 2014

 

 

 2014 Show Circuit Reminders...

     For PLEASURE SHOWS, to qualify for a year end award

the horse (rider in equitation & showmanship) must have pinned in its respective division/class  at three different shows. NOTE: Double judged shows DO count as two shows. You DO NEED a pin from each judge in the class.                                                (Although double-pointed Downeast is ONE show since there ONE judge)

     
      Please note:  The point system itself has not changed.
 
REMINDERS:
       You must be an MHA member before points will count.  You may join at a show (before you show).
       In HORSE JUDGED classes, the OWNER must be an MHA member.
       In EQUITATION, GROOMING & SHOWMANSHIP, the RIDER/HANDLER must be an MHA member.
 
      To use a FARM NAME AS OWNER, the farm name must be registered ($10 lifetime fee) with MHA AND at least one OWNER MUST be a current member of MHA.  (Otherwise, entries must be made in a person's name)  FARM REGISTRATION FORM
 
         

2014 Horse Show Circuit

Final Point Standings

Audited October 3, 2014   

 

 

 If you have any questions, or spelling corrections, etc., please call Dollie Hutchins at 207-850-1773 (evening is best) or email: stepntime@metrocast.net.  Email is the quickest way to get a response. 

As you are reviewing this listing, please remember:

  • In each class/division, all point earners (see above) are listed.
  • Classes divisions not held enough or with no qualifiers to date are listed if there are qualifiers expected.
  • In Lead Line games, the award goes to the combination, so both the rider and the owner must be members.
  • In Equitation and Showmanship classes the award goes to the rider/handler who must be a member.
  • All other classes – award goes to the horse/pony whose owner must be a member.
  • Gold/Silver/Bronze awards are offered in MHA Medallion Pleasure
  • Classes restricted to Junior Exhibitors (show age under 18) award ribbons through sixth place
  • All other classes award Champion and Reserve.
 
HORSE SHOW DIVISIONS
NOTE:  Names in blue HAVE qualified for year-end awards by placing in the class/division at three shows.
 
APPALOOSA HALTER, OPEN 
 
APPALOOSA PLEASURE, WESTERN
 
APPALOOSA PLEASURE, HUNTER (BRIDLE PATH HACK) 
 
ARABIAN AT HALTER, MARES  
DTA Mi Serenity, Carol Holtzman 8
 
ARABIAN AT HALTER, GELDINGS
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy 7
 
ARABIAN AT HALTER, STALLIONS
 
ARABIAN AT HALTER, TWO & UNDER
 
ARABIAN ENGLISH PLEASURE  
 
ARABIAN WESTERN PLEASURE 
Psyntrific, Sharon Carroll 34
DTA Mi Serenity, Carol Holtzman 20
 
BPL FIGURATIW MEMORIAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest scoring horse in the Arabian Western Pleasure division.)
Recipient: 
 
HALF ARABIAN AT HALTER, OPEN
 
HALF-ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE
 
HALF-ARABIAN PLEASURE, OPEN     
Designs LTD Edition, Sharon Carroll 13
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, AMATEUR TO RIDE, SADDLE SEAT
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, AMATEUR TO RIDE, HUNTER SEAT
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Emily) 16
DTA Mi Serenity, Carol Holtzman 9
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, AMATEUR TO RIDE, WESTERN   
DTA Mi Serenity, Carol Holtzman 9
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB HUNTER PLEASURE
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Emily) 66 CH
DTA Mi Serenity, Carol Holtzman 19  
Designs LTD Edition, Sharon Carroll 13  
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, JUNIOR EXHIBITOR, OPEN
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler) 9
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, LADY TO RIDE, SADDLE SEAT  
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, LADY TO RIDE, HUNTER SEAT 
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, LADY TO RIDE, WESTERN   
DTA Mi Serenity, Carol Holtzman 9
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB NATIVE COSTUME   
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Emily) 23 CH
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE DRIVING

FRIESIAN IN HAND, OPEN
Jakob BTF, Elizabeth Jewell 6
   
FRIESIAN PLEASURE  
Isabella Rhiannon, John Tumiel (Holly) 78 CH
 
MINIATURE HORSE IN HAND, MARE 
VPS Just a Tad Bad, Jennifer Flanigan 115 CH
Ten Ls Tigers High Society, Teddy Fortin 98 RES
Clearbrooks My Two Cents, Lily Ouellette/Tatum Milley 47  
Pine Meadows Farm Patience, Pam Dube 27  
Roundabout Farms PT Cocoanut, Jennifer Flanigan 9  
  
MINIATURE HORSE IN HAND, STALLIONS AND GELDING
 
Birchcrest Here For The Party, Vicki Towne 112 CH
How Do U Like Me Now, Jill Flaherty 86 RES
Little Kings Dun Up Buck, Teddy Fortin 30  
Sexy And U Know It, Jill Flaherty 14  
Love Me If U Can, Jill Flaherty 3  
 
MINIATURE HORSE DRIVING
Who's Your Daddy, Julie Flanigan 49 CH
How Do U Like Me Now, Jill Flaherty 42 RES
VPS Just a Tad Bad, Julie Flanigan 33  
   
MINIATURE HORSE OBSTACLES 
Who's Your Daddy, Julie Flanigan 39 CH
How Do U Like Me Now, Jill Flaherty 37 RES
Clearbrooks My Two Cents, Lily Ouellete/Tatum Milley 19  
Ten Ls Tigers High Society, Teddy Fortin 11  
Birchcrest Here for the Party, Vicki Towne 11  
Love Me If U Can, Jill Flaherty  6  
Roundabout Farms PT Coconut, Jen Flanigan 4  
 
MINIATURE HORSE JUMPING
Who's Your Daddy, Julie Flanigan 15 CH
How Do U Like Me Now, Jill Flaherty 12 RES
Love Me If U Can, Jill Flaherty 3  
Birchcrest Here for the Party, Vicki Towne 3  
 
MORGAN IN HAND OPEN
Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey 30 CH
Little Oak's Hometown Hero, J/A Hawkins 26 RES
Devil in Disguise, Autumn Johnson 26 RES
Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins 24  
CBMF Off The Charts, Hali Goodwin 13  
Sea Vu Just Imagine, Dawn Murphy (Shannon) 11  
 
MORGAN IN HAND, TWO & UNDER
Little Oak's Hometown Hero, J/A Hawkins 10
ATB Devil in Disguise, Autumn Johnson 8
 
MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE (Saddle)
KLM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran 54
 
MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
 
MORGAN ENGLISH PLEASURE, OPEN
 
MORGAN PLEASURE DRIVING, OPEN
 
MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE
Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) 96 CH
Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey 83 RES
Sea Vu Just Imagine, Dawn Murphy (Shannon) 11  
 
MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE
Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) 81 CH
Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey 49 RES
Medomak Escapade, Noreen Clark 34  
 
MORGAN PLEASURE, JUNIOR EXHIBITOR, OPEN
Sea-Vu Here We Go Again, Caroline Cadorette 53
Sea Vu Just Imagine, Dawn Murphy (Shannon) 25
CBMF Off the Charts, Hali Goodwin 24
Sensational Touch, Amy Reny (Allyson) 17
 
MAINE MORGAN HORSE CLUB MHA HIGH POINT MORGAN
(Annual award for High Point Morgan in Morgan Classes on MHA Circuit)
Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins 201 Recipient
Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey 162 Reserve
KLM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran 54  
Sea-Vu Here We Go Again, Caroline Cadorette 53  
Sea Vu Just Imagine, Dawn Murphy (Shannon) 47  
CBMF Off The Charts, Hali Goodwin 38  
Little Oak's Hometown Hero, J/A Hawkins 36  
Devil in Disguise, Autumn Johnson 34  
Medomak Escapade, Noreen Clark 34  
Sensational Touch, Amy Reny (Allyson) 17  
 
QUARTER HORSE HALTER
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 82 CH
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 53 RES
Don't Skip Victory, Nancy King` 24  
Arlie Reynolds, Raquel Graf 19  
Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason 23  
Talledega Cowboy, Eliz Connell 6  
Time To Be Shameless, Catherine Flaherty 4  
 
QUARTER HORSE HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 149 CH
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 112 RES
Don't Skip Victory, Nancy King 25  
Time To Be Shameless, Catherine Flaherty 17  
Talledega Cowboy, Eliz. Connell (Maryah) 8  
 
QUARTER HORSE WESTERN PLEASURE
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 127 CH
Arlie Reynolds, Raquel Graf 66 RES
Don't Skip Victory, Nancy King 24  
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 12  
Time To Be Shameless, Catherine Flaherty 11  
 
QUARTER HORSE YOUTH ACTIVITY WESTERN  PLEASURE (RIDERS 18 & UNDER)
 
COLOR BREED MODEL
Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) 33 CH
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 31 RES
Make Me A Believer, Cathy Tucker (Carol)  30  
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 29  
How Do U Like Me Now, Jill Flaherty 25  
Devil in Disguise, Autumn Johnson 22  
 
COLOR BREED PLEASURE
Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) 81 CH
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 72 RES
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 38  
Actually Me, Sue Hall (Caitlyn) 20  
Make Me A Believer, Cathy Tucker (Carole 46  
 
SADDLEBRED IN HAND, OPEN
Royal Crest's Stone Craze, Amanda Cady 53 CH
Gypsy's Supreme Commander, T Guillemette 44 RES
 
SADDLEBRED 5-GAITED, OPEN
 
SADDLEBRED 3-GAITED, OPEN
 
SADDLEBRED 3-GAITED, AMATEUR
 
EXTREME RITES THREE-GAITED MEMORIAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Rider of high point horse in entire Saddlebred Three-Gaited division.)
RECIPIENT: 
 
SADDLEBRED 3-G PARK, OPEN 
Bungalow Eight, Kristen Chase-Ricker 107 CH
Oceanfront's Fine Wine, Teddy Fortin 40  
Doodle Bug Dancer, Brittany Guillemette 32  
Royally Made, Teddy Fortin 21  
 
SADDLEBRED 3-G SHOW PLEASURE, ENGLISH, AMATEUR ADULT
Coco Royale, Teddy Fortin 75 CH
Royally Made, Teddy Fortin 33  
Oceanfront's Fine Wine, Teddy Fortin 14  
Gypsy's Supreme Commander, T Guillemette (Kristen H) 13  
 
SADDLEBRED 3-G SHOW PLEASURE, ENGLISH, JUNIOR EXHIBITOR 
Gypsy's Supreme Commander, T Guillemette (Tyler) 87 CH
In Like Flynn, Lexi Lettre 73 RES
Soho Nice, Carly Lettre 41 3rd
Jean Pool, Courtney Grant 7  
         
SADDLEBRED SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING
Royal Crest's Stone Craze, Amanda Cady 72 CH
 
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE, ENGLISH, OPEN
Roselane's Top Contender, Teddy Fortin 160 CH
Willy Love, Brooke Lefebvre 105 RES
Meadow Creek's Exotic Dancer, Bayley Shaw 49  
 
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE, HUNTER, OPEN
Callaway's Having A Party, John Tumiel (Holly) 133 CH
My Hart's Memories, Jamie Johnson 81 RES
Pearls Last Bravo, Alexis Doyle (Emily) 69  
He's Hammered, Elaine King (Elizabeth) 60  
Sweet April Rain, Jack Delprete 50  
Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison 49  
 
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
Sable and Pearls, Paul Brim 67CH
 
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE, WESTERN
Meadow Creek's Exotic Dancer, Bayley Shaw 41 CH
Optimus Prime, T Guillemette (Melanie) 4  
 
MODEL WALKING HORSE, TWO YRS & OVER
 
PLANTATION PLEASURE HORSE, 2-GAIT, OPEN 
Satins Velvet Masterpiece, Amy Chace (Jessica) 70 CH
Million Dollar Ruby, Stephen Tillotson 61 RES
 
PLANTATION PLEASURE HORSE, 3-GAIT, OPEN    
 
PLANTATION PLEASURE HORSE, 2-GAIT, YOUTH
 
PLANTATION 2-GAIT YOUTH EQUITATION     
 
STANDARDBRED IN HAND, OPEN
CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty 83 CH
Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers 74 RES
Art By Keene, Stephanie Gray 62  
Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins 46  
Western Outfitter, Lindsay Smith 9  
DA's Bad Boy, Judi Catchpole 8  
 
STANDARDBRED PLEASURE HORSE, 2-GAIT
Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers 184 CH
CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty 166 RES
DA's Bad Boy, Judi Catchpole 31  
McKeever Hanover, Shelly Topham 23  
Western Outfitter, Lindsay Smith 16  
 
STANDARDBRED 2-GAIT EQUITATION
Wendy Flowers 134 CH
Katie Flaherty 104 RES
Judi Catchpole 24  
Shelly Topham 13  
Jill Flaherty 7  
Stephanie Gray 3  
 
STANDARDBRED PLEASURE HORSE, 3-GAIT
Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen) 75 CH
 
STANDARDBRED 3-GAIT EQUITATION
Kathleen Bailey 77 CH
 
STANDARDBRED IN HARNESS
CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty 45 CH
Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers 37 RES
 
SPHO-ME LIFE AFTER RACING CHAMPIONS
(Overall highest scoring two-gait horse in the Standardbred classes -Annual Award)
RECIPIENT:  
Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers 426 RECIPIENT
CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty 398  
Art By Keene, Stephanie Gray 65  
DA's Bad Boy, Judi Catchpole 63  
McKeever Hanover, Shelly Topham 54  
Western Outfitter, Lindsay Smith 25  
 
(Overall highest scoring three-gait horse in the Standardbred classes -Annual Award)
RECIPIENT:  
Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins 198 RECIPIENT
 
WESTERN/REINING SEAT EQUITATION UNDER 18
Morgan Schlaack, Age 14 58 CH
Anita Woofenden, Age 14 21 RES
 
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION UNDER 18
Courtney Grant, Age 15 192 CH
Emma Ouellette, Age 12 57 RES
Tyler Hodgkins, Age 12 53 3rd
Bayley Shaw, Age 14 40 4th
Carly Lettre, Age 11 36 5th
 
ADULT EQUITATION, OPEN, SADDLE SEAT/HUNTER SEAT
Kathleen Bailey (Dr) 74 CH
Jennifer Morrison (H) 48 RES
Brooke Lefebvre (SS) 15  
 
ADULT EQUITATION, OPEN, WESTERN/REINING SEAT
Carole Mason 60 CH
Nancy  King 57 RES
 
HUNTER SEAT PLEASURE EQUITATION [JUNIORS & AMATEUR ADULTS]     
Anita Woofenden, Age 14 158 CH
Morgan Schlaack, Age 14 145 RES
Jamie Johnson, Age 14 89 3rd
Jennifer Morrison, Adult 52 4th
Caitlyn Hall, Age 14 52 4th
Caroline Boston, Age 17  42 NQ
Jack Delprete, Age 14 37 5th
Emily Thorndike, Age 14 34 6th
Alexis Usher, Age 16 24  
Carol Holtzman, Adult 15  
Catherine Flaherty, Age 17 5  
Jessica Flaherty, Age 13 3  
 
LEAD LINE EQUITATION – SADDLE SEAT
Tatum Milley, Age 7 115 CH
 
LEAD LINE EQUITATION – WESTERN/REINING SEAT
Selena Sola, Age 4 30 NQ
Guilianna Connell, Age 2 26 CH
 
LEAD LINE EQUITATION – HUNTER PLEASURE SEAT
Emma Grace Lear, Age 6 80 CH
Aiden Lear, Age 5 43 RES
  
WALK-TROT EQUITATION – SADDLE SEAT
Sophie Ouellette, Age 10 141 CH
Kayleigh Mills, Age 7 84 RES
Lily Jing Thompson, Age 9 21  
Jon Lettre, Jr., Age 7 13  
Tatum Milley, Age 7 4  
 
DEMIN RIDGE FARM SADDLE SEAT WALK-TROT CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest scoring rider in the Saddle Seat Walk-Trot Equitation Division) 
RECIPIENT:   Sophie Ouellette
 
WALK-TROT EQUITATION – WESTERN/REINING SEAT
 
WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE EQUITATION  
Alexis Doyle, Age 10 112 CH
Keara Battagliese, Age 7 99 RES
 
HORSE COLTS/FILLIES, OPEN   
Little Oak's Hometown Hero, J/A Hawkins 43 CH
ATB Devil in Disguise, Autumn Johnson 37 RES
Ten Ls Tigers High Society, Teddy & Joey Fortin 26  
Pride's Lil Miss Blue, Amy Chace  14  
Sexy And U Know It, Jill Flaherty 8  
 
TRAIL HORSE, OPEN
Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) 67 CH
Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey 38 RES
Make Me a Believer, Cathy Tucker (Carol) 18  
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 15  
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 13  
Actually Me, Caitlyn Hall 5  
Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Morgan) 4  
 
WALK-TROT TRAIL HORSE/PONY (RIDERS 10 & UNDER)   
Intensiada, Elaine King (Hannah) 5
 
CARRIAGE DRIVING HORSE/PONY
Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers 22
CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty 19
 
PLEASURE DRIVING HORSE, OPEN
CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty 96 CH
Royal Crest's Stone Craze, Amanda Cady 86 RES
Callaway's Having a Party, John Tumiel 43  
Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers 43  
McKeever Hanover, Shelly Topham 3  
Isabella Rhiannon, John Tumiel 9  
 
PONY IN HAND, OPEN
FHF Hellz Bellz, M/N Gerrish  30 CH
The Prophet LF, M/N Gerrish 28 RES
Sargent Pepper, Elaine King (Dana) 12  
SMHC's Victorious, Lois Lang 4  
 
AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING PONY
FHF Hellz Bellz, M/N Gerrish (Amanda) 53 CH
 
HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING PONY
 
SINGLE ROADSTER PONY TO BIKE
 
SINGLE ROADSTER PONY UNDER SADDLE
 
SINGLE HACKNEY PONY, OPEN (COBTAIL)
Model of Excellence, M/N Gerrish 44 CH
 
SINGLE HACKNEY HARNESS PONY, OPEN (LONGTAIL)
The Prophet LF, N/M Gerrish 36 CH
 
SINGLE HACKNEY HARNESS PONY, AMATEUR (LONGTAIL)
The Prophet LF, M/N  Gerrish  23 CH
 
ROADSTER HORSE UNDER SADDLE  Correction 10/2/14
V W Bug, Paulette Brim 56
DA's Bad Boy, Judi Catchpole (Leigh) 11
 
SINGLE ROADSTER HORSE TO BIKE
V.W. Bug, Paulette Brim 22
 
COSTUME CLASS, OPEN
 
COMBINATION CLASS, OPEN
   
POCKET PATTERN CLASS
Jean Pool, Courtney Grant 75 CH
Sea-Vu Here We Go Again, Caroline Cadorette 60  
My Hart's Memories, Jamie Johnson 19  
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 5  
 
FAMILY PLEASURE HORSE
Co-Star's Irish Blend, Peggy Drummey 21 CH
My Hart's Memories, Jamie Johnson 13  
Make Me A Believer, Cathy Tucker 4  
 
DEMIN RIDGE FARM FAMILY PLEASURE CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest scoring horse in Family Pleasure Division) 
RECIPIENT:  Co-Star's Irish Blend, Tatum Milley & Sophie Ouellette
 
COSTUME CLASS
Clearbrooks My Two Cents, Lily Ouellette/Tatum Milley 19 CH
Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers 9  
How Do U Like Me Now, Jill Flaherty 8  
Talledega Cowboy, Eliz. Connell (Guilliana) 6  
Painted With Love, Alexis Usher 4  
Love Me If U Can, Jill Flaherty (Jessica) 3  
 
YOUTH ACTIVITY SHOWMANSHIP, OPEN, UNDER 18 
Anita Woofenden (Age 14) 77 CH
Morgan Schlaack (Age 14) 64 RES
Alexis Usher (Age 16) 11  
Jessica Flaherty (Age 13) 10  
Meghan Tucker (Age 15) 5  
Catherine Flaherty (Age 17) 3  

ADULT SHOWMANSHIP, OPEN
Nancy King 101 CH
Wendy Flowers 59 RES
Carol Mason 50  
Raquel Graf 32  
Autumn Johnson 14  
Lindsay Smith 9  
Jill Flaherty 7  
 
ENGLISH HORSE IN HAND
CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty 59 CH
Royal Crest's Stone Craze, Amanda Cady 51 RES
Clear Brook's My Two Cents, Lily Ouellette/Tatum Milley 26  
Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers 8  
Murphy's Law, Lindsay Smith 7  
Jakob BTF, Elizaveth Jewell 7  
Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailer 7  
Triple S Midnight, Margaret Gardiner 7  
 
WESTERN HORSE IN HAND
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 117 CH
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 100 RES
Art By Keene, Stephane Gray 66  
Make Me A Believer, Cathy Tucker (Carol) 51  
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 50  
Don't Skip Victory, Nancy King 41  
Devil in Disguise, Autumn Johnson 17  
Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Morgan) 11  
Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason 10  
Talledega Cowboy, Eliz Connell 8  
DA's Boy, Judi Catchpole 5  
Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers 5  

OPEN HALTER HORSE/PONY, JR. HANDLER

A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 85 CH
Clearbrooks My Two Cents, Lily Ouellette/Tatum Milley 50 RES
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler) 48 3rd
Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Morgan) 46 4th
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 33 5th
Make Me A Believer, Carole Mason (Emily) 10  
Talledega Cowboy, Eliz Connell (Maryah) 7  
Love Me If U Can, Jill Flaherty (Jessica) 4  
Fa Rou, Cohne Goodwin (Jade) 4  
 
THE FINISH LINE CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Overall Gymkhana-adult or junior exhibitor; award to combination)
RECIPIENT:   A Real Performer and Anita Woofenden
 
GAMES & RACES
COMMAND CLASS
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 5
Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Morgan) 4
 
BRIDLE PATH HORSE 
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 109 CH
Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey 87 RES
Pearl's Last Bravo, Alexis Doyle (Emily) 60  
My Hart's Memories, Jamie Johnson 39  
Willy Love, Brooke Lefebvre 17  
Callaway's Having A Party, John Tumiel (Holly) 16  
Kay Bella, Alexis Usher (Hannah) 13  
Sweet April Rain, Jack Delprete 12  
Oceanfront's Fine Wine, Joey/Teddy Fortin 12  
Don't Skip Victory, Nancy King 11  
Ranger's Golden Casper, T Guillemette (Tyler) 6  
Pondview Sierra, Carly Lettre (Andrea) 5  
DTA Mi Serenity, Carol Holtzman 5  
The Budmeister, T Guillemette (Kayleigh) 5  
Bull's Black Mister, Nancy King 4  
Talladega Cowboy, Eliz Connell (Maryah) 3  
Kalarama Seamair, Jen McGarvey 2  
Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen) 2  
 
HUNTER PLEASURE HORSE
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 223 CH
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 194 RES
Callaway's Having A Party, John Tumiel (Holly) 128  
Successs Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Morgan) 73  
My Hart's Memories, Jamie Johnson 70  
Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison 58  
Bobs Wild Fire, Sue Hall (Caitlyn) 52  
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 50  
Don't Skip Victory, Nancy King 48  
Make Me A Believer, Cathy Tucker (Carol) 45  
Actually Me, Caitlyn Hall 35  
Pearl's Last Bravo, Alexis Doyle (Emily) 35  
He's Hammered, Elaine King (Elizabeth) 23  
Time To Be Shameless, Catherine Flaherty 18  
The Budmeister, T Guillemette (Kayleigh) 14  
Talledega Cowboy, Eliz Connell (Maryah) 13  
Fa Rou, Cohne Goodwin (Jade) 9  
Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen) 7  
DTA Mi Serenity, Carol Holtzman 2  
 
TROUBLE'S EZ TOUCH MEMORIAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest scoring horse in Hunter Pleasure Division) 
RECIPIENT:  
  
JUNIOR EXHIBITOR’S HACK HORSE/PONY
 
My Hart's Memories, Jamie Johnson 98 CH
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Emily) 76 RES
Sea-Vu Here We go Again,Caroline Cadorette 60 NQ
Gypsy's Supreme Commander, Theresa Guillemette (Tyler) 45 3rd
Actually Me, Caitlyn Hall 42 4th
The Budmeister, T Guillemette (Kayleigh L) 38 5th
Painted with Love, Alexis Usher 33  
Sea VU Just Imagine, Dawn Murphy (Shannon) 26  
KJM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran (Andrea) 18  
CBMF Off the Charts, Hali Goodwin 14  
Sweet April Rain, Jack Delprete 7  
Pearl's Last Bravo, Alexis Doyle (Emily) 4  
Sargent Pepper, Elaine King (Dana) 4  
 
LADIES PLEASURE HORSE, WESTERN 
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 81 CH
Make Me A Believer, Cathy Tucker (Carol) 41 RES
Don't Skip Victory, Nancy King 20  
 
LADIES PLEASURE HORSE, ENGLISH  Corrected 9/25/2014
Callaway's Having a Party, John Tumiel (Holly) 50 CH
Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen) 46 RES
Willy Love, Brooke Lefebvre 13  
He's Hammered, Elaine King (Elizabeth) 12  
Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison 10  
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy 5  
 
LEAD LINE PLEASURE, SADDLE SEAT   
Co-Star's Irish Blend, P Drummey (Tatum) 100 CH
 
LEAD LINE PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, WESTERN SEAT  
Talladega Cowboy, Eliz. Connell (Guilianna) 17
            
LEAD LINE PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, HUNTER SEAT
Intensiada, Elaine King (Aiden, Emma Grace) 82 CH
Lady Bug, Elaine King (Aiden) 36 RES
Sargent Pepper, Elaine King (Emma Grace) 11  
 
MHA ENGLISH PLEASURE
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 96 CH
Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Morgan) 52 RES
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 34  
Don't Skip Victory, Nancy King 30  
Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison 30  
She's A Storm, Caroline Boston 14  
Gypsy's Supreme Commander, T Guillemette (Tyler) 10  
KLM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran 9  
Ranger's Golden Casper, T Guillemette (Tyler) 7  
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 5  
Isabella Rhiannon, John Tumiel (Holly) 4  
 
MEADOWCREEK'S EXOTIC DANCER CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest Scoring horse in MHA Pleasure English)
RECIPIENT:  A Real Performer, Anita Woofenden for Cohne Goodwin
 
MHA WESTERN PLEASURE   
Make Me A Believer, Cathy Tucker (Carol) 93 CH
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 91 RES
Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Morgan) 60  
Don't Skip Victory, Nancy King 46  
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 36  
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 32  
Arlie Reynolds, Raquel Graf 30  
Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) 28  
Medomak Escapade, Noreen Clark 17  
Psyntrific, Sharon Carroll 15  
Optimus Prime, Theresa Guillemette (Melanie) 15  
Meadow Creek's Exotic Dancer, Bayley Shaw 11  
DTA Mi Serenity, Carol Holtzman 10  
 
ROAD HACK HORSE
Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen) 79 CH
Meadow Creek's Exotic Dancer, Bayley Shaw 51 RES
Sweet April Rain, Jack Delprete 45  
Isabella Rhiannon, John Tumiel (Holly) 25  
Ranger's Golden Casper, T. Guillemette (Tyler) 32  
Callaway's Having A Party, John Tumiel (Holly) 4  
Pearls Last Bravo, Alexis Doyle (Emily) 3  
He's Hammered, Elaine King (Elizabeth) 3  
 
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, SADDLE SEAT     
Ranger's Golden Casper, T Guillemette (Kayleigh, Age 7) 119 CH
Co-Star's Irish Blend, Peggy Drummey (Sophie, 10, Tatum, 7) 55  
Remember the Party, Sarah Thompson (Lily, Age 9) 31  
Pondview Sierra, Carly Lettre (Jonny, Age 7)  5  
Alivia, Peggy Drummey (Sophie, Age 10) 4  
 
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, WESTERN SEAT   
 
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, HUNTER PLEASURE SEAT
Pearl's Last Bravo, Alexis Doyle, Age 10 141 CH
My Hart's Memories, Jamie Johnson (Keara, Age 7) 135 RES
Intensiada, Elaine King (Hannah) 18  
 
OLIVE FLANIGAN CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest scoring combination in entire Walk-Trot Pleasure Division)
RECIPIENT:  Pearl's Last Bravo and Alexis Doyle 
 
YOUTH ACTIVITY PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, ENGLISH
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 113 CH
Actually Me, Caitlyn Hall 75 RES
The Budmeister, T Guillemette (Kaleigh L) 70 3rd
Sea-Vu Here We Go Again, Caroline Cadorette 57 NQ
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 46 4th
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Emily) 31 5th
Painted with Love, Alexis Usher 19  
Fa Rou, Cohne Goodwin (Jade) 14  
Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Morgan) 13  
Sargent Pepper, Elaine King (Dana) 13  
Soho Nice, Carly Lettre 7  
Time to be Shameless, Catherine Flaherty 6  
 
YOUTH ACTIVITY PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, WESTERN 
Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Morgan) 127 CH
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 23 RES
A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita) 11  
 
PAUL MANGIN MEMORIAL TROPHY
(Youth with highest score in YA Pleasure Western)   
RECIPIENT:  Morgan Schlaack showing Success Secret for Cohne Goodwin
 
FORTY & OVER PLEASURE HORSE 
Make Me A Believer, Cathy Tucker (Carol) 68 CH
Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison 56 RES
Arlie Reynolds, Raquel Graf 39  
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy 25  
Medomak Escapade, Noreen Clark 13  
Safire's Sweet Caroline, Nancy O'Halloran 9  
Don't Skip Victory, Nancy King 5  
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 4  
Pearls Last Bravo, Alexis Doyle (Theresa) 3  
 
JUNIOR PLEASURE HORSE, OPEN
Triple S Midnight, Margaret Gardiner 15
Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason 8
 
OPEN SHOW HACK     
Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen) 34
 
MHA MEDALLION PLEASURE HORSE
Make Me A Believer, Cathy Tucker (Carol) 68 GOLD
Callaway's Having A Party, John Tumiel (Holly) 66 SILVER
Willy Love, Brooke Lefebvre 33 BRONZE
Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison 33 BRONZE
Bulls Black Mister, Nancy King 25  
Bob's Wildfire, Sue Hall (Caitlyn) 24  
Success Secret, Cohne Goodwin (Morgan) 16  
John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack 15  
He's Hammered, Elaine King (Elisabeth) 14  
She's A Storm, Caroline Boston 13  
Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler) 6  
Pondview Sierra, Carly Lettre (Andrea) 5  
My Hart's Memories, Jamie Johnson 4  
 
HUNTER/JUMPER SHOW CIRCUIT
For Hunter/Jumper Circuit, to qualify for a year end award

the horse (rider in equitation & showmanship) must have pinned in its respective division/class  at TWO different shows.    NOTE:  Dark red printing signifies that the horse has qualified for a year-end award.

 
 
HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION UNDER 18
 
AMATEUR ADULT HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION
 
SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION
 
HUNTER WALK-TROT EQUITATION   
 
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, HUNTER SEAT

HUNTER LEAD LINE EQUITATION

HUNTER LEAD LINE PLEASURE HORSE/PONY
 
MHA MEDALLION PLEASURE HORSE/PONY
 
HUNTER PLEASURE HORSE 
 
SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER
NEW BOSTON FARM CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Combined scores from Short Stirrup Equitation and Hunter; to horse/pony & rider combination)
RECIPIENT:  
 
EASY DOES IT HUNTER
Kozette, Diane Kane 15
 
SCHOOLING HUNTER 
 
SPECIAL WORKING HUNTER 
Our Jeff's Lad, Diane Kane 14
 
THE GRAY TROPHY (PERPETUAL
   (To highest score horse/pony in a hunter division open to all; i.e. Open, Low or Special)
RECIPIENT:  Our Jeff's Lad, Diane Kane  
 
PONY WORKING HUNTER    
     
CHILDREN’S HUNTER 
      
LOW WORKING HUNTER
 
AMATEUR ADULT HUNTER
 
HUNTER HACK HORSE 
 
OPEN JUMPER
 
SCHOOLING JUMPER
 
PRELIMINARY JUMPER
 
 
2014 MHA ORGANIZED TRAIL RIDE PROGRAM 
NOTE:   Special program information is compiled at the close of the program season which is October 1st.  
 

TRAIL RIDE AWARDS

ANNUAL AWARDS

GOLD AWARD – Dusty & Joyce Winchell  459.2

LIFE TIME TO HORSE

Dusty, Joyce Winchell – 1600.8 ; plates for plaque, 1250 & 1500 miles

Honour and Glory, Dollie Hutchins – 513.5 miles; plaque & 500 mile plate

LIFETIME TO RIDER (Awards for 1,000; 3,000; 5,000 miles)

Joyce Winchell, 2052.1  miles

Dollie Hutchins, 513.5  miles

 
   2014 FAMILY PLEASURE HORSE PROGRAM  
 
     
   
2014 MHA DRESSAGE PROGRAM 
INTRODUCTORY LEVEL (Includes Walk-Trot Tests)