Point Standings

• Contacts • Membership • Affiliated Shows • Rule Book • Point Standings • Fundraising •               

2015 Affiliations as of 1-9-15 ARE POSTED

PRIZE LISTS AVAILABLE:

ASAM LONG HORN IS POSTED !

 

 

     

Point Standings

• Contacts • Membership • Affiliated Shows • Rule Book • Point Standings •                

 

 

 

 2015 Show Circuit Reminders...

     For PLEASURE SHOWS, to qualify for a year end award

the horse (rider in equitation & showmanship) must have pinned in its respective division/class  at three different shows. NOTE: Double judged shows DO count as two shows. You DO NEED a pin from each judge in the class.                                                (Although double-pointed Downeast is ONE show since there ONE judge)

     
      Please note:  The point system itself has not changed.
 
REMINDERS:
       You must be an MHA member before points will count.  You may join at a show (before you show).
       In HORSE JUDGED classes, the OWNER must be an MHA member.
       In EQUITATION, GROOMING & SHOWMANSHIP, the RIDER/HANDLER must be an MHA member.
 
      To use a FARM NAME AS OWNER, the farm name must be registered ($10 lifetime fee) with MHA AND at least one OWNER MUST be a current member of MHA.  (Otherwise, entries must be made in a person's name)  FARM REGISTRATION FORM
 
         

2015 Horse Show Circuit

 Point Standings

  POINTS ARE POSTED THROUGH ASAM SPECTACULAR 8/5/15

 

 If you want to know standings in a particular division prior to their being posted,  OR if you have any questions, or spelling corrections, etc., please call Dollie Hutchins at 207-850-1773 (evening is best) or email: stepntime@metrocast.net.  Email is the quickest way to get a response. 

As you are reviewing this listing, please remember:

  • In each class/division, all point earners (see above) are listed.
  • Classes divisions not held enough or with no qualifiers to date are listed if there are qualifiers expected.
  • In Lead Line games, the award goes to the combination, so both the rider and the owner must be members.
  • In Equitation and Showmanship classes the award goes to the rider/handler who must be a member.
  • All other classes – award goes to the horse/pony whose owner must be a member.
  • Gold/Silver/Bronze awards are offered in MHA Medallion Pleasure
  • Classes restricted to Junior Exhibitors (show age under 18) award ribbons through sixth place
  • All other classes award Champion and Reserve.
 
HORSE SHOW DIVISIONS
NOTE:  Names in blue HAVE qualified for year-end awards by placing in the class/division at three shows.
 
APPALOOSA HALTER, OPEN 
 
APPALOOSA PLEASURE, WESTERN
 
APPALOOSA PLEASURE, HUNTER (BRIDLE PATH HACK) 
 
ARABIAN AT HALTER, MARES  
 
ARABIAN AT HALTER, GELDINGS
 
ARABIAN AT HALTER, STALLIONS
 
ARABIAN AT HALTER, TWO & UNDER
 
ARABIAN ENGLISH PLEASURE  
 
ARABIAN WESTERN PLEASURE 
 
BPL FIGURATIW MEMORIAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest scoring horse in the Arabian Western Pleasure division.)
Recipient: 
 
HALF ARABIAN AT HALTER, OPEN
 
HALF-ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE
 
HALF-ARABIAN PLEASURE, OPEN
22  Good As Gold II, Liz Czak     
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, AMATEUR TO RIDE, SADDLE SEAT
17  Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler)
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, AMATEUR TO RIDE, HUNTER SEAT
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, AMATEUR TO RIDE, WESTERN   
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB HUNTER PLEASURE
92    Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Jack)
30   Good As Gold  II, Liz Czak
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB WESTERN PLEASURE
22   Good as Gold II, Liz Czak
   8   S A Shamarey, Judy Dyke
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB ENGLISH PLEASURE
  9  Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler) 
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, JUNIOR EXHIBITOR, OPEN
13  Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler)
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, LADY TO RIDE, SADDLE SEAT  
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, LADY TO RIDE, HUNTER SEAT 
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE, LADY TO RIDE, WESTERN   
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB NATIVE COSTUME  
31  Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler, Jack) 
 
ARAB/HALF-ARAB PLEASURE DRIVING

FRIESIAN IN HAND, OPEN
   
FRIESIAN PLEASURE  
13   Isabella Rhiannon, John Tumiel (Holly)
 
FRIESIAN PLEASURE DRIVING
32   Isabella Rhiannon, John Tumiel
 
MINIATURE HORSE IN HAND, MARE 
114 Vanity Groves Split Decision, Cathy McDevitt 
 50   Birchcrest Here For The Party, Vicki Towne
  
MINIATURE HORSE IN HAND, STALLIONS AND GELDING
 
166  Ten Ls Tiger's High Society, Joey/Teddy Fortin
122  Birchcrest Exceptionally Fancy, Cathy McDevitt
109  Birchcrest Crescent Moon, Vicki Towne
  42  Ten Ls Tiger's Night Tide, Joey/Teddy Fortin
  28  DBS Bluegrass Cat, Joey/Teddy Fortin
  21  HTF Rebel Empress, Joey/Teddy Fortin
   6  Roundabout Farms PT Cocoanut, Brooke Lefebvre
 
MINIATURE HORSE DRIVING
   
MINIATURE HORSE OBSTACLES
34  Clearbrook's My Two Cents, Lily Ouellette/Tatum Milley
 
MINIATURE HORSE JUMPING
 
MORGAN IN HAND OPEN
36  Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily)
15  Kennebec Jester, Margaret Bailey-Miller
  9  Little Oak's Home Town Hero, J/A Hawkins (Emily)
 
MORGAN IN HAND, TWO & UNDER
 
MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE (Saddle)
 
MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
 
MORGAN ENGLISH PLEASURE, OPEN
56 KJM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran
 
MORGAN PLEASURE DRIVING, OPEN
 
MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE
92  Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily)
33  Kennebec Jester, Margaret Bailey-Miller
 
MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE
56  Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily)
 
MORGAN PLEASURE, JUNIOR EXHIBITOR, OPEN
53  Starboard's Ring My Bell, Peggy Drummey (Sophie)
15  Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Elaine King (Dana)
19 KJM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran (Melissa)
 
MAINE MORGAN HORSE CLUB MHA HIGH POINT MORGAN
(Annual award for High Point Morgan in Morgan Classes on MHA Circuit)
 
 
QUARTER HORSE HALTER
42  Bull's Black Mister, Nancy King
35  Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
17  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
17  A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)
12  On Probation Again, Colleen Tullock (Whitney)
  7  Impulsive Rita, Debra Harter 
 
QUARTER HORSE HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
152  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
  52  A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)
  50  Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
  20  On Probation Again, Colleen Tulloch (Carissa)
  11  Bull's Black Mister, Nancy King
 
QUARTER HORSE WESTERN PLEASURE
105  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
   26  Bull's Black Mister, Nancy King
   18  Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
 
QUARTER HORSE YOUTH ACTIVITY WESTERN  PLEASURE (RIDERS 18 & UNDER)
 
COLOR BREED MODEL
34  Clearbrooks My Two Cents, Lily Ouellette/Tatum Milley
32  Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Harkins (Emily)
25  A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)
20  John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack
20  Sable and Pearls, Paul Brim
10  Ladys Foxy Gold, Lynn Harrington
 
COLOR BREED PLEASURE
94  Little Oaks Custome Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily)
67  John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack
65 A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)
32  Good As Gold II, Lis Czak
 
SADDLEBRED IN HAND, OPEN
34  Midwest Lady in Red, Amanda Boutet
34  Gypsy's Supreme Commander, T Guillemette (Tyler)
13  Lady's Foxy gold, Lynn Harrington
 
SADDLEBRED 5-GAITED, OPEN
 
SADDLEBRED 3-GAITED, OPEN
 
SADDLEBRED 3-GAITED, AMATEUR
 
EXTREME RITES THREE-GAITED MEMORIAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Rider of high point horse in entire Saddlebred Three-Gaited division.)
RECIPIENT: 
 
SADDLEBRED 3-G PARK, OPEN 
112  Bungalow Eight, Kristen Ricker
   97  Royally Made, Joey/Teddy Fortin (Teddy)
   22  Our Lady of Grace, Lexi Lettre
  10  Guaranteed Delivery, T Guillemette (Tyler)
 
SADDLEBRED 3-G SHOW PLEASURE, ENGLISH, AMATEUR ADULT
49  In Like Flynn, Sarah Lettre (Anne)
20  Roselane's Top Contender, Joey/Teddy Fortin (Teddy)
13  Coco Royale, Joey/Teddy Fortin (Teddy)
 
SADDLEBRED 3-G SHOW PLEASURE, ENGLISH, JUNIOR EXHIBITOR
36  Guaranteed Delivery, T Guillemette (Emily)
30  Gypsy's Supreme Commander, T Guillemette (Tyler) 
         
SADDLEBRED SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING
 
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE, ENGLISH, OPEN
85  Willy Love, Brooke Lefebvre
16  Alivia, Peggy Drummey (Emma)
 
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE, HUNTER, OPEN
88  Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison
68  Stonecroft Pot of Gold, Amanda Boutet (Jack)
60  Stevie Ray, Emily Thorndike
51  Rosewall's Northern Hero, Melissa Hannon
49  He's Hammered, Elaine King (Elizabeth)
26  Callaway's Having A Party, John Tumiel (Holly)
  21  Pearl's Last Bravo, Steven Doyle, (Kayleigh)
 
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
49  Sable and Pearls, Paul Brim
 
SADDLEBRED COUNTRY PLEASURE, WESTERN
 
MODEL WALKING HORSE, TWO YRS & OVER
 
PLANTATION PLEASURE HORSE, 2-GAIT, OPEN 
 
PLANTATION PLEASURE HORSE, 3-GAIT, OPEN    
 
PLANTATION PLEASURE HORSE, 2-GAIT, YOUTH
 
PLANTATION 2-GAIT YOUTH EQUITATION     
 
STANDARDBRED IN HAND, OPEN
60  Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers
50  D A's Bad Boy, Judi Catchepole (Courtney)
36  Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen)
17  CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty
11  Revolutionary Foe, Katie Flaherty
 
STANDARDBRED PLEASURE HORSE, 2-GAIT
138  D A's Bad Boy, Judi Catchpole (Judi, Courtney)
   84  Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers
  12  CC Bag a Luck, Katie Flaherty
 
STANDARDBRED 2-GAIT EQUITATION
65  Judi Catchpole
59  Wendy Flowers
  4  Katie Flaherty
 
STANDARDBRED PLEASURE HORSE, 3-GAIT
92  Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen)
 
STANDARDBRED 3-GAIT EQUITATION
57 Kathleen Bailey
 
STANDARDBRED IN HARNESS
53  CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty
34  Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers
 
SPHO-ME LIFE AFTER RACING CHAMPIONS
(Overall highest scoring two-gait horse in the Standardbred classes -Annual Award)
RECIPIENT:  
 
(Overall highest scoring three-gait horse in the Standardbred classes -Annual Award)
RECIPIENT:  
 
WESTERN/REINING SEAT EQUITATION UNDER 18
36  Morgan Schlaack
16  Anita Woofenden
  9  Olivia Moody 
 
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION UNDER 18
99  Courtney Grant
69  Tyler Hodgkins
24  Bayley Shaw
11  Carly Lettre
ADULT EQUITATION, OPEN, SADDLE SEAT/HUNTER SEAT
19  Holly Tumiel
18  Kathleen Bailey
17  Margaret Bailey-Miller
12  Jennifer Morrison
10  Carissa Mallett
   8  Elizabeth Jewell 
 
ADULT EQUITATION, OPEN, WESTERN/REINING SEAT
61  Emily Hawkins
36  Carole Mason
 
HUNTER SEAT PLEASURE EQUITATION [JUNIORS & AMATEUR ADULTS]     
130  Olivia Moody
   77   Morgan Schlaack
   52   Anita Woofenden
   51   Emily Hawkins
   31  Carole Mason
   21  Jennifer Morrison
    6  Margaret Bailey-Miller
    6  Jack Delprete
    5   Elizabeth Glass
 
LEAD LINE EQUITATION – SADDLE SEAT
 
LEAD LINE EQUITATION – WESTERN/REINING SEAT
32  Selena Sola
24  Sara Libby
 
LEAD LINE EQUITATION – HUNTER PLEASURE SEAT
 49  Aiden Lear
 
WALK-TROT EQUITATION – SADDLE SEAT
60  Kayleigh Mills
12 Tatum Milley
 
DEMIN RIDGE FARM SADDLE SEAT WALK-TROT CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest scoring rider in the Saddle Seat Walk-Trot Equitation Division) 
RECIPIENT:  
 
WALK-TROT EQUITATION – WESTERN/REINING SEAT
 
WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE EQUITATION  
51 Keara Battalgliese
29  Emma Grace Lear
 
WALK-TROT EQUITATION, RIDERS 11 & OVER, ALL SEATS
128  Katie Flaherty
   86  Talya Avery
  79  Wendy Flowers
   16  Debra Harter
   4  Cindi Spear
 
HORSE COLTS/FILLIES, OPEN   
13  Birchcrest Crescent Moon, Vicki Towne
 
TRAIL HORSE, OPEN
50 Little Oaks Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily)
36 John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack
29  Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey
19  Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
12  Kennebec Jester, Margaret Bailey-Milley
 
WALK-TROT TRAIL HORSE/PONY (RIDERS 10 & UNDER)   
 
CARRIAGE DRIVING HORSE/PONY
  13  Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers
 
PLEASURE DRIVING HORSE, OPEN
114  CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty
   77  Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers
    9   Isabella Rhiannon, John Tumiel
 
PONY IN HAND, OPEN
20  FHF Hellz Bellz, Nathan/Margo Gerrish (Courtney)
11  FHF Lock N' Load, Nathan/Margo Gerrish (Paulette)
10  The Prophet LF, Nathan/Margo Gerrish (Paulette)
   9  Future Star, Mary Field (Jack)
   8  Wall Street Navigator Rock the Dice, Joey/Teddy Fortin
   6  Sher-Lynn Oh What A Thrill, Mary Field (Tyler) 
 
OPEN PLEASURE DRIVING PONY
56  FHF Hellz Bellz, Nathan/Margo Gerrish (Courtney)
 
AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING PONY
 
HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING PONY
 
SINGLE ROADSTER PONY TO BIKE
 
SINGLE ROADSTER PONY UNDER SADDLE
 
SINGLE HACKNEY PONY, OPEN (COBTAIL)
 
SINGLE HACKNEY HARNESS PONY, OPEN (LONGTAIL)
13  The Prophet LF, Nathan/Margo Gerrish
SINGLE HACKNEY HARNESS PONY, AMATEUR (LONGTAIL)
 
ROADSTER HORSE UNDER SADDLE
22  D A's Bad Boy, Judi Catchpole (Courtney) 
 
SINGLE ROADSTER HORSE TO BIKE
43  V W Bug, Paulette Brim
36  D A's Bad Boy, Judi Catchpole (Dollie)
 
COMBINATION CLASS, OPEN
   
POCKET PATTERN CLASS
34  Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen)
21  Sure Enough Princess, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
18  Kennebec Jester, Margaret Bailey-Miller
   9  Rita Anne Whirlwind, Judy Hansen-Childers (Melissa)
   5  Bull's Black Mister, Nancy King 
 
FAMILY PLEASURE HORSE
14  Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Elaine King (The Lears)
11  Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey (& Margaret)
 
DEMIN RIDGE FARM FAMILY PLEASURE CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest scoring horse in Family Pleasure Division) 
RECIPIENT:  
 
COSTUME CLASS
21  Cayden BTF, Cindi Spear
19  Clearbrook's My Two Cents, Lily Ouellette/Tatum Milley
14 Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
   4 How Do U Like Me Now, Jill Flaherty
  3 Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers
 
YOUTH ACTIVITY SHOWMANSHIP, OPEN, UNDER 18 
46  Olivia Moody
43  Morgan Schlaack
40  Anita Woofenden
   2  Elizabeth Glass

ADULT SHOWMANSHIP, OPEN
40  Nancy King
38  Carole Mason
37  Wendy Flowers
  8  Whitney Tulloch
 
ENGLISH HORSE IN HAND
49  Cayden BTF, Cindi Spear
35  Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
25  Kennebec Jester, Margaret Bailey-Miller
24  Canadream Allex Utte, Jade Hurley
17  Midwest Lady in Red, Amanda Boutet
16  Clearbrook's My Two Cents, Lily Ouellette/Tatum Milley
12  On Probation Again, Colleen Tulloch (Carissa)
 4   C C Bag of Luck, Katie Flaherty
 
WESTERN HORSE IN HAND
55  Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
47  Bull's Black Mister, Nancy King
44  John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack
31  A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)
23  S A Shamerey, Judy Dike
19  Sure Enough Princess, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
   8  Impulsive Rita, Debra Harter
   6   Millie, Katie Guillemette 

OPEN HALTER HORSE/PONY, JR. HANDLER

47  Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler)

46  John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack

44  Clearbrook's My Two Cents, Lily Ouellette/Tatum Milley

31  A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)

23  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)

20  Canadream Allex Utte, Jade Hurley

19  Sure Enough Princess, Victoria Moody (Olivia)

  9  Future Star, Mary Field (Jack)

  7  Sher-Lynn What A Thrill, Mary Field (Courtney)

  4  Tacoma's Golden Sun, April Glass (Elizabeth) 

 

 

GAMES & RACES
COMMAND CLASS
18  John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack
16  Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen)
 
THE FINISH LINE CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Overall Gymkhana-adult or junior exhibitor; award to combination)
RECIPIENT:  
 
 
BRIDLE PATH HORSE
140  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
  79  Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey
  67  A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)
  23  Callaway's Having A Party, John Tumiel (Holly)
  10  Willy Love, Brooke Lefebvre
   8  Pearl's Last Bravo, Stephen Doyle (Kayleigh)
   7  Rosewall's Northern Hero, Melissa Hannon
   6  Kennebec Jester, Margaret Bailey-Miller
   3 Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen)
 
HUNTER PLEASURE HORSE
242  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
141  John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack
104  Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
  64   A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)
  58  Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey
  41  Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison
  25  He's Hammered, Elaine King (Elizabeth)
  13  Callaway's Having a Party, John Tumiel (Holly)
 12  Tacoma's golden Sun, April Glass (Elizabeth) 
  8   Pearl's Last Bravo, Steven Doyle (Kayleigh)
   5  Stevie Ray, Emily Thorndike
   5  On Probtion Again, Colleen Tulloch (Carissa) 
 
 
TROUBLE'S EZ TOUCH MEMORIAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest scoring horse in Hunter Pleasure Division) 
RECIPIENT:  
  
JUNIOR EXHIBITOR’S HACK HORSE/PONY
83  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
65  Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Jack)
37  Stevie Ray, Emily Thorndike
30  Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Elaine King (Dana)
18  Soho Nice, Sarah Lettre (Andrea)
11  KJM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran (Andrea)
   6  Gypsy's Supreme Commander, T Guillemette (Tyler)
   6  Starboard's Ring My Bell, Peggy Drummey (Sophie)
 
LADIES PLEASURE HORSE, WESTERN
46  Little Oak's Custom Chrome, J/A Hawkins (Emily) 
 
LADIES PLEASURE HORSE, ENGLISH 
36  Kennebec Rugby, Kathleen Bailey
   9  KJM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran
   5  In Like Flynn, Sarah Lettre (Anne)
 
LEAD LINE PLEASURE, SADDLE SEAT
24 Prinseske fan'e Olde Hoek, T Guillemette (Madison)
 
LEAD LINE PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, WESTERN SEAT
32  Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Elaine King (Selena)
18  Impulsive Rita, Debra Harter (Sara)
            
LEAD LINE PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, HUNTER SEAT
30  Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Aiden)
18  Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Elaine King (Aiden)
MHA ENGLISH PLEASURE
  126  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
   84  John's Jet lag, Morgan Schlaack
   32  A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)
   22  Stonecroft Port of Gold, Amanda Boutet (Jack)
   14  Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison
   13  KJM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran (Andrea)
   12  Might Smoke Show, Carole Mason
    6  Pearl's Last Bravo, Steven Doyle (Kayleigh)
    2  In Like Flynn, Sarah Lettre (Anne)
 
MEADOWCREEK'S EXOTIC DANCER CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest Scoring horse in MHA Pleasure English)
RECIPIENT:  
 
MHA WESTERN PLEASURE
72  John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack
57  SA Shamarey, Judy Dyke
55 Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
44  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
43  Bull's Black Mister, Nancy King
39  Sure Enough Princess, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
21  Medomak Escapade, Noreen Clark   
ROAD HACK HORSE
68 Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen)
27  Stevie Ray, Emily Thorndike
22  Callaway's Having A Party, John Tumiel (Holly)
19  Isabella Rhiannon, John Tumiel (Holly)
  5  Kennebec Jester, Margaret Bailey-Miller
  4  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
 
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, Riders 11 & Over
166  CC Bag A Luck, Katie Flaherty
120  Cayden BTF, Cindi Spear
   90  Panzo Two, Wendy Flowers
  84  Canadream Allex Utte, Jade Hurley
   34  Sable and Pearls, Paul Brim (Paulette)
   49  KJM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran (Talya)
  20  Undulata's Diamond Jim, Kristen Ricker (Raegan) 
   19  Rita Anne Whirlwind, J Hansen-Childers (Talya)
   15  Budmeister, T guillemette (Nina)
 
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, SADDLE SEAT
76  KJM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran (Jonny)
68 Prinseske fan'e Olde Hoek, T Guillemette (Kayleigh)     
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, WESTERN SEAT   
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, HUNTER PLEASURE SEAT
76  My Hart's Memories, Jamie Johnson (Keara)
21  Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Emma Grace)
18  Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Elaine King (Emma Grace)
14  Sargent Pepper, Elaine King (Hannah)
 
OLIVE FLANIGAN CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Highest scoring combination in entire Walk-Trot Pleasure Division)
RECIPIENT: 
 
YOUTH ACTIVITY PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, ENGLISH
159  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
   80  Chip O Skip, Robin Lovejoy (Tyler)
   36  John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack
   31  Soho Nice, Sarah Lettre (Andrea)
   30  Hidden Hollow Hot Shot, Elaine King (Dana)
   29  A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)
 
YOUTH ACTIVITY PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, WESTERN
80  John's Jet Lag, Morgan Schlaack
16  Sure Enough Princess, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
14  A Real Performer, Cohne Goodwin (Anita)
13  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia) 
 
PAUL MANGIN MEMORIAL TROPHY
(Youth with highest score in YA Pleasure Western)   
RECIPIENT:  
 
FORTY & OVER PLEASURE HORSE
61  Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
34  Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison
21  In Like Flynn, Sarah Lettre (Anne)
   9  Rosewall's Northern Hero, Melissa Hannon 
JUNIOR PLEASURE HORSE, OPEN
22  Stevie Ray, Emily Thorndike
 
OPEN SHOW HACK
32  Gone to Carolina, Amy Higgins (Kathleen)
14  Stevie Ray, Emily Thorndike
 
MHA MEDALLION PLEASURE HORSE
94  Zippocentric, Victoria Moody (Olivia)
56  Mighty Smoke Show, Carole Mason
42  Santana's Giselle Lullaby, Jennifer Morrison
32  Stonecroft Pot of Gold, Amanda Boutet (Jack)
19  Isabella Rhinannon, John Tumiel (Holly)
17  Kennebec Jester, Margaret Bailey-Miller
15  KJM Justified, Nancy O'Halloran (Andrea)
11  Willy Love, Brooke Lefebvre
  3  Gypsy's Supreme Commander, T Guillemette (Tyler)
 
HUNTER/JUMPER SHOW CIRCUIT
For Hunter/Jumper Circuit, to qualify for a year end award

the horse (rider in equitation & showmanship) must have pinned in its respective division/class  at TWO different shows.    NOTE:  Dark red printing signifies that the horse has qualified for a year-end award.

 
 
HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION UNDER 18
 
AMATEUR ADULT HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION
 
SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION
 
HUNTER WALK-TROT EQUITATION   
 
WALK-TROT PLEASURE HORSE/PONY, HUNTER SEAT

HUNTER LEAD LINE EQUITATION

HUNTER LEAD LINE PLEASURE HORSE/PONY
6  Kozette, Diane Kane (Rilyn)
 
MHA MEDALLION PLEASURE HORSE/PONY
 
HUNTER PLEASURE HORSE 
14  Crusin' for a Ransom, Esther Goodrich-Puffer
 
SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER
NEW BOSTON FARM CHALLENGE TROPHY
(Combined scores from Short Stirrup Equitation and Hunter; to horse/pony & rider combination)
RECIPIENT:  
 
EASY DOES IT HUNTER
 
SCHOOLING HUNTER 
 
SPECIAL WORKING HUNTER 
 
THE GRAY TROPHY (PERPETUAL
   (To highest score horse/pony in a hunter division open to all; i.e. Open, Low or Special)
RECIPIENT:   
 
PONY WORKING HUNTER    
     
CHILDREN’S HUNTER 
6  Kozette, Diane Kane (Gina)
      
LOW WORKING HUNTER
13  Our Jeff's Lad, Diane Kane (Alyssa)
 
AMATEUR ADULT HUNTER
 
HUNTER HACK HORSE 
 
OPEN JUMPER
 
SCHOOLING JUMPER
 
PRELIMINARY JUMPER
12  Kozette, Diane Kane (Gina)
 
 
2014 MHA ORGANIZED TRAIL RIDE PROGRAM 
NOTE:   Special program information is compiled at the close of the program season which is October 1st.  
 

TRAIL RIDE AWARDS

ANNUAL AWARDS

GOLD AWARD –

LIFE TIME TO HORSE

 

LIFETIME TO RIDER (Awards for 1,000; 3,000; 5,000 miles)

 

 

 
   2014 FAMILY PLEASURE HORSE PROGRAM  
 
     
   
2014 MHA DRESSAGE PROGRAM 
INTRODUCTORY LEVEL (Includes Walk-Trot Tests)